Menu

phone225-618-4999 fax225-618-4997

1st Nine Weeks Scholars Announced

STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee Announces 1st Nine Weeks Scholar Awards


STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee is honored to announce our list of scholar awards for the first nine weeks. Our average student GPA for this grading period is a 3.47. Many of our high school students  are currently pursuing up to 11 college credit hours this semester in addition to their normal high school coursework. Congratulations to all scholars!


PLATINUM ELITE SCHOLARS (GPA Above 4.0 - College Dual Enrollment):

9th Grade: Leah Bazzelle, Malayjah Fisher, Kathryn Leblanc, Cassidy Mcdonald, Adam Newton, Brooke Williams

10th Grade: Qyce Broussard, Aaron Ducote, Isis Frech, Bianca Jones, Nia Lacour, Emily Saizan, Brennon Stelly

11th Grade: Alexis Beaud, Ann Borel, Paige Bourgeois, Jaime Carrera Jr, Anna Cline, Mckenzie Cline, Jayce Courville, Brayanna Jones, Elizabeth Laurent, Luke Major, Gracie-Claire Monceret, Maggie Speights, Hannah Theriot, Joshua Villere

PLATINUM SCHOLARS (4.0 GPA)

4th Grade: Jude Bueche, Mason Derozan, Belen Frech, Diego Gomez, Rilee Kimble, Hagen Minogue, Kenneth Smith, Dynasty White

5th Grade: Avery Bergeron, Dalan Bradley, Chyane Buriege, Valeria Carrera, Eric Chenevert, Caidyn Cochran, Tyson Cole, Daniela Corona, Katelyn Exkano, Travanna Fields, Claire Greene, Leah Grimmett, Malinda Harvey, Lainey Howell, Grace Lynn, Kylie Pickett, Brian Ruffin, Kali Smith, Madelyn Springstead, Josephine Stanley

6th Grade: Maggie Chatman, Chaz Chenevert, Leah Chustz, Gracelyn Davidson, Molly Fontenot

7th Grade: Mckinzie Donovan, Kameron Friddle, Abigail Hawkins, Angelle Jarreau, Caleb Johnlouis, Marisol Ocampo, Madison Spears, Kalayah Terrio, Analeise Webre, Ti`Mya Zeno

8th Grade: Amari Azard, Asia Battley, Emma Circello, Braden Fontenot, Victoria Friddle, Tia Ransom, Ty`Riana Ruffin, Ze`Laycia Watson

9th Grade: Abigail Chustz, Heather Doucet, Alexis Durbin, Jonathan Fontenot, Landon Fuselier, Julia Gaude, Alayhah Johnson, Taylor Lee, Paige Schurba, Sen`nyria Williams

10th Grade: Sabrin Bowen, Sabrina Ferguson, Jazmyne Ferguson, Leah White

11th Grade: Ellie Bollich, Lauren Chenevert, Blake Chustz, Rylie Guerin, Kaia Gulbrandsen, Matthew Lindsly, Hannah  Shows, Stephanie Vallejo

GOLD SCHOLARS (3.5-3.99 GPA/ No Ds or Fs)

4th Grade: Ava Benoit, Noah Bishop, Samuel Bollich, Kayleigh Burke, Gavin Foster, Amber Guidroz, Lorilyy Harmon, Brooklyn Howard, Noah Jarreau, Abagail Jones, Gracie Knight, Avery Lanier, Keegan Ledet, Leo Lin, Zoey Minson, Kylie Olinde, Jacori Platt, Owen Poole, Josiah Sagona, Jordyn Schafer, Ke`Mora Wright

5th Grade: Addyson Achee, Camille Brown, Riley Castille, Anna Davis, Abby Debetaz, Casey Dixon, Adam Evans, Clyde Francois, Gracie Friddle, Lainey Garner, Gavin Hughes, Kabria Jack, William Jarreau, Azyriah Johnson, De`Anna Johnson, Maddox Jones, Alyssa Kent, Caiden Knight, Alexis Leger, Maci Martin, Milena Martinez, Evan Poole, Jai`Lah Robert, Rylenn Robillard, Anthony Sidie, Ollie Smith, Zoey Station, Chance Sylvain, Chase Sylvain, Gavin Theriot, Dallin Variest

6th Grade: Caleb Avants, Mary Bollich, Adelyn Bonaventure, Davyn Bradley, Brody Chustz, Kaylen Doucet, Kaylee Dubroc, Kaley Exkano, Anna Hendricks, Morgan Klotz, Brogan Landry, Carson Langland, Brody Leonard, Christopher Porche, Daniel Purpera, Jordyn Templeton, Mariella Vidrine, Emma Villere, Brandon Wiley

7th Grade: Hayden Ballard, Denae Bowling, Brogan Carline, Emma Cormier, Kaitlynn David, Mason Duplechain, Talan Edwards, Isabelle Fields, Brooklyn Gordon, Alyssa Gremillion, Olivia Guidroz, Prentiss Hill, Javen James, Heaven Jeansonne, Hannah Juge, Conner Lacour, Aiden Leblanc, Ava Leonards, Hagen Lindsly, Desmond Molex, Carson Morel, Kaci Mounger, Rickielynn Phillips, Deoni Richardson, Manayah Robinson, Sarah Sagona, Johnathon Saizon, Aidan Savoie, Harmony Sinclair, Cole Smith, Skylar Steib, Nevaeh Tatum, Aydin Templet, Ethan Templet, Matthew Theriot, Abigail Thibodeaux, Zamir Warr, Camryn Webber, Benjamin Weems

8th Grade: Malik Albert, Brandon Ballard, Gelani Bennett, Miranda Birchell, Laney Chatman, Jaedyn Collier, Fatima Corona, William Davis, Teresa Dosramos, Jack Duncan, Alexia Edwards, Elizabeth Ekey-Milner, Hailey Estilette, O`Marion Fields, Matthew Fontenot, Elizabeth Garner, Connor Greavis, Hannah Grimmett, Hailey Guerin, Dorian Hart, Harris Hayes, Abigail Hebert, Lona Heine, Cierra Hendricks, Ja`Kayla Hunter, Eric Jackson, Hayden Kent, Jared Kline, William Leblanc, Aiden Martin, Kylee May, Jaiden Naquin, Maddie Plauche, Hunter Shipley, Mackenzie Springstead, A`Niya Toussaint, Lauryn Turner, De`Travion Washington

9th Grade: Alissa Adams, Ashton Andre, Braylon Austin, Macy Bergeron, Dalaysha Bowie, Emily Chenevert, Shariante Collins, Kobey Costin, Alaina Davis, Owen Doucet, Dustin Duckworth, Maritza Gonzalez, Faith Harris, Jaci Howell, Ta`Nijha Hunter, Cohen Jarreau, Haley Jarreau, J`Myriah Johnson, Katija Long, Mellody Majano, Brooklyn Nolen, Alana Oliver, Jamirah Parker, Brennan Part, Katie Porche, Ava Smith, Zoe Speer, Samantha Speights, Alexis Webre, Christen Williams

10th Grade: Connor Bazzelle, Mckenzie Boudreaux, Victoria Cope, Katelyn Duckworth, Colby Green, Grayson Gustin, Jordan Jack, Madison Johnson, Brielle Jones, Hunter Kent, Mackinzie Lambert, Dylan Lecoq, Romeo Matthews, Cayla Pinsonat, Sadie Porche, Hayden Ramagos, James Sinclair, Jordyn Stcyr, Kimberly Vallejo, Amber Williams

11th Grade: Paulo Acevedo, Rory Blackmore, Rayvin Chenevert, Courtney Cox, Molly Daigrepont, Montana Fabre, Shelby Foret, Erica Guerin, Kayla Guidroz, Heaven Harris, Caylin Hunter, Mariah Kador, Kailen Lee, Parker Legnon, Dere`Ana Maloid, Krystal Mcmillian, Janine Mendes, Le`Aja Mingo, Mallorie Moore, Connor Owen, Sara Robinson, Macy Spears, Alyssa Strong, Brianna Warren


SILVER SCHOLARS (3.0-3.49 GPA/ No Ds or Fs)

4th Grade: Chad Aguillard, Blaze Chenevert, Na`Kyra Clark, Marvin Dixon, Michael Fabre, Hayze Johnson, Imani Johnson, Ava Lecoq, Cain Leonards, Aneecia Mack, Kevin St Cyr

5th Grade: Da`Raneshia Boutte, Cody Cope, Amber Dixon, Michael Hardy, Traviuh Joseph, Miles Langland, Darell Leonard, Kaylynn Maisonneuve, Caroline Morrow, Krystal Sanchez, Collin Walls, Brandion Wright

6th Grade: Mario Acevedo, Maci David, John Deville, Jose Favela, Jermine Johnson, Dereon Joseph, Ja`Laysia Joseph, Alyssa Lundy, Ly`Myia Maiden, Abigail Medine, Londyn Messer, Kenneth Moore, Olivia Ortego, Corey Parker, Arionna Patterson, Abigail Scott, Kenneth Seal, Eric Sinclair, Andi Speights, Bryce Ventress

7th Grade: Austin Alleman, Mylasha Dixon, Paris Dixon, James Duncan, Cameron Fenton, Marcus Fisher, Eli Fontenot, Chase Hart, Erica Johnson, Jar`Kiya Joseph, Kaidence Leblanc, Allisyn Mcdaniel, Morgan Miller, Wyatt Saizan, Annagrace Simon, Kalissa St Cyr, Jamie Toussant

8th Grade: Brailynn Amond, Ethan Boudreaux, Hayden Cochran, Samantha Delatte, Gracie Garrett, Keedrick Jack, Braylon Jackson, Christopher Johnson, Caden Kimball, Riley Kirkland, Uriah Moore, Lucas Nolen, Giselle Rebollar, Angelle Reine, Mia Rivet, Jacob Self, Jazz Sinclair, Amari Smith, Shelbie Smith, Kentrell Thomas

9th Grade: Gabriel Andre, Cole Angelloz, Savanah David, Jarriona Dehon, Skylah Dukes, Darius Ford, Noah Guerin, Ashton Hampton, Kalih Jack, Hayden Jarreau, Madison Jewell, Nicholas Johnson, Trinity Key, Ali Langlois, Holden Larimore, Kailea Lee, Kelcy Leonard, Morgan Mccann, Jada Smith, Chase Townsend, Makenzie Vidrine

10th Grade: Lexie Amond, Alex Bonds, Jeremiah Bracken, Owen Gentile, Anslee Greene, Jared Guerin, Marlee Martin, Myra Nguyen, Amauri Oliver, Corlette Richard, Bryanna Rodriguez, Jaci Templeton, Xavier Thompson

11th Grade: Anna Bouton, Haley Bowen, Brant Dosramos, Reese Edwards, Kyron Ford, Brooklyn Gautier, Jerniah Leonard, Brad Lessard, Allen Mounger, Shawn Palermo, Alice Pina, Maritza Solis, Kana Thompson