Menu

phone225-618-4999 fax225-618-4997

STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee Announces 2nd Nine Weeks Scholar Awards Featured

STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee is honored to announce our list of scholar awards for the second nine weeks. Our average student GPA for this grading period is a 3.4. Many of our high school students are currently pursuing up to 11 college credit hours this semester in addition to their normal high school coursework. Congratulations to all scholars!

PLATINUM ELITE SCHOLARS (GPA Above 4.0 - College Dual Enrollment):

9th Grade: Alissa Adams, Leah Bazzelle, Heather Doucet, Kathryn Leblanc, Brooke Williams

10th Grade: Katelyn Duckworth, Isis Frech, Nia Lacour, Brennon Stelly

11th Grade: Alexis Beaud, Rory Blackmore, Ellie Bollich, Ann Borel, Jaime Carrera, Blake Chustz, Anna Cline, Mckenzie Cline, Reese Edwards, Montana Fabre, Kayla Guidroz, Brayanna Jones, Mariah Kador, Elizabeth Laurent, Kailen Lee, Parker Legnon, Matthew Lindsly, Luke Major, Gracie-Claire Monceret, Connor Owen, Hannah Theriot, Stephanie Vallejo, Joshua Villere


PLATINUM SCHOLARS (4.0 GPA)

4th Grade: Mason Derozan, Belen Frech, Lorilyy Harmon, Hagen Minogue

5th Grade: Dalan Bradley, Chyane Buriege, Riley Castille, Eric Chenevert, Caidyn Cochran, Daniela Corona, Katelyn Exkano, Travanna Fields, Claire Greene, Kylie Pickett, Brian Ruffin, Kali Smith

6th Grade: Maggie Chatman, Chaz Chenevert, Leah Chustz, Molly Fontenot, Dereon Joseph, Eric Sinclair

7th Grade: Jarriel Dehon, Mckinzie Donovan, Alyssa Gremillion, Angelle Jarreau, John Miller, Madison Spears, Skylar Steib, Kalayah Terrio, Ti`Mya Zeno

8th Grade: Brandon Ballard, Asia Battley, Emma Circello, Braden Fontenot, Victoria Friddle, Elizabeth Garner, Tia Ransom

9th Grade: Dalaysha Bowie, Alaina Davis, Alexis Durbin, Malayjah Fisher, Alaynah Johnson, Cassidy Mcdonald, Paige Schurba, Sen`Nyria Williams

10th Grade: Sabrina Bowen, Qyce Broussard, Aaron Ducote, Bianca Jones

11th Grade: Paige Bourgeois, Kaia Gulbrandsen, Alice Pina, Sara Robinson


GOLD SCHOLARS (3.5-3.99 GPA/ No Ds or Fs)

4th Grade: Chad Aguillard, Ava Benoit, Noah Bishop, Jude Bueche, Kayleigh Burke, Blaze Chenevert, Gavin Foster, Diego Gomez, Amber Guidroz, Lannah Guillory, Brooklyn Howard, Noah Jarreau, Hayze Johnson, Abagail Jones, Rilee Kimble, Gracie Knight, Avery Lanier, Cain Leonards, Leo Lin, Kylie Olinde, Owen Poole, Josiah Sagona, Jordyn Schafer, Kenneth Smith, Dynasty White

5th Grade: Avery Bergeron, Valeria Carrera, Tyson Cole, Abby Debetaz, Casey Dixon, Gracie Friddle, Lainey Garner, Leah Grimmett, Malinda Harvey, Lainey Howell, William Jarreau, Azyriah Johnson, Maddox Jones, Alexis Leger, Maci Martin, Anthony Sidie, Ollie Smith, Madelyn Springstead, Josephine Stanley, Chance Sylvain, Gavin Theriot, Dallin Variest

6th Grade: Caleb Avants, Delisha Beverly, Mary Bollich, Davyn Bradley, Brody Chustz, Gracelyn Davidson, John Ross Deville, Kaylee Dubroc, Kaley Exkano, Hunter Guerin, Anna Hendricks, Zaniyah Johnson, Morgan Klotz, Brogan Landry, Carson Langland, Brody Leonard, Ly`Myia Maiden, Kennedi Martin, Samuel Maya, Londyn Messer, Kenneth Moore, Daniel Purpera, Jordyn Templeton, Mariella Vidrine, Emma Villere, Brandon Wiley

7th Grade: Hayden Ballard, Denae Bowling, Brogan Carline, Emma Cormier, Mason Duplechain, Kameron Friddle, Brooklyn Gordon, Olivia Guidroz, Javen James, Heaven Jeansonne, Caleb Johnlouis, Hannah Juge, Ava Leonards, Hagen Lindsly, Marisol Ocampo, Rickielynn Phillips, Deoni Richardson, Johnathon Saizon, Nevaeh Tatum, Matthew Theriot, Camryn Webber, Analeise Webre, Benjamin Weems

8th Grade: Malik Albert, Amari Azard, Miranda Birchell, Laney Chatman, Teresa Dos Ramos, Alexia Edwards, Hailey Estilette, Matthew Fontenot, Connor Greavis, Hannah Grimmett, Hailey Guerin, Lona Heine, Cierra Hendricks, Ja`Kayla Hunter, Christopher Johnson, Hayden Kent, William Leblanc, Aiden Martin, Kylee May, Jaiden Naquin, Maddie Plauche, Mia Rivet, Ty`Riana Ruffin, Amari Smith, Mackenzie Springstead, A`Niya Toussaint, Lauryn Turner, De`Travion Washington, Ze`Laycia Watson

9th Grade: Gabriel Andre, Braylon Austin, Macy Bergeron, Emily Chenevert, Abigail Chustz, Owen Doucet, Dustin Duckworth, Landon Fuselier, Julia Gaude, Maritza Gonzalez, Ta`Nijha Hunter, Haley Jarreau, Kailea Lee, Kelcy Leonard, Mellody Majano, Morgan Mccann, Adam Newton, Brooklyn Nolen, Alana Oliver, Jamirah Parker, Brennan Part, Katie Porche, Samantha Speights, Alexis Webre, Christen Williams

10th Grade: Connor Bazzelle, Jeremiah Bracken, Brianna Cicero, Victoria Cope, Jazmyne Ferguson, Jared Guerin, Grayson Gustin, Jordan Jack, Brielle Jones, Hunter Kent, Mackinzie Lambert, Dylan Lecoq, Cayla Pinsonat, Sadie Porche, Emily Saizan, Jordyn St Cyr, Xavier Thompson, Kimberly Vallejo, Leah White, Amber Williams

11th Grade: Paulo Acevedo, Anna Bouton, Lauren Chenevert, Rayvin Chenevert, Hunter Cormier, Courtney Cox, Molly Daigrepont, Brant Dos Ramos, Shelby Foret, Rylie Guerin, Brad Lessard, Krystal Mcmillian, Janine Mendes, Madison Moore, Shawn Palermo, Hannah Shows, Macy Spears, Maggie Speights, Brianna Warren


SILVER SCHOLARS (3.0-3.49 GPA/ No Ds or Fs)

4th Grade: Samuel Bollich, Ryland David, Michael Fabre, Imani Johnson, Keegan Ledet, Aneecia Mack, Zoey Minson, Jacori Platt, Ke`Mora Wright

5th Grade: Addyson Achee, Da`Raneshia Boutte, Camille Brown, Anna Davis, Adam Evans, Clyde Francois, Michael Hardy, Gavin Hughes, Kabria Jack, De`Anna Johnson, Traviuh Joseph, Alyssa Kent, Caiden Knight, Miles Langland, Grace Lynn, Kaylynn Maisonneuve, Milena Martinez, Caroline Morrow, Jai`Lah Robert, Rylenn Robillard, Krystal Sanchez, Zoey Station, Chase Sylvain, A`Meilly Tunstall, Collin Walls, Brandion Wright

6th Grade: Abigayle Aucoin, Kolby Boone, Maci David, Caden Jarreau, Luke Mougeot, Arionna Patterson, Christen Polk, Kenneth Seal, Destinee White

7th Grade: Destini Boudreaux, Kaitlynn David, Abigail Hawkins, Conner Lacour, Carson Morel, Bailey Prudhomme, Manayah Robinson, Wyatt Saizan, Aidan Savoie, Annagrace Simon

8th Grade: Gelani Bennett, Hayden Cochran, William Davis, Gracie Garrett, Dorian Hart, Abigail Hebert, Keedrick Jack, Eric Jackson, Jared Kline, Lucas Nolen, Angelle Reine, Alexander Sandoval, Jacob Self, Hunter Shipley, Jazz Sinclair, Shelbie Smith, Karlie Templet

9th Grade: Cole Angelloz, Cassidy Cashio, Shariante Collins, Kobey Costin, Jarriona Dehon, Jonathan Fontenot, Noah Guerin, Kalih Jack, Cohen Jarreau, Hayden Jarreau, Madison Jewell, J`Myriah Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Ali Langlois, Holden Larimore, Taylor Lee, Katija Long, Ava Smith, Jada Smith, Garrett Whittington

10th Grade: Lexie Amond, George Bennett, Mckenzie Boudreaux, Colby Green, Anslee Greene, Abigail Guillory, Marlee Martin, Romeo Matthews, Amauri Oliver, Hayden Ramagos, Corlette Richard, Bryanna Rodriguez, Jaci Templeton

11th Grade: Jalynn Davis, Kyron Ford, Daniel Griffin, Erica Guerin, Dere`Ana Maloid, Le`Aja Mingo, Mallorie Moore, Allen Mounger, Leonardo Torres, Makayla Vidrine